OBAMA’S NEW PLANS

dennys

 

This breaking news from the onion is simply hilarious. There’s no doubt that if Obama came to the Lincoln sq. Denny’s of  Worcester MA that he would seriously consider this change in his confidence in the ability of the average american citizen. Not only would the president be disgusted with the type of people that regularly infest that diner, but the fact that even Mr. “we made it” himself  would still have to wait over an hour for his “moons over my hammy” lol enjoy

I’M NOT DONE

01a-blackman

Recently I posted “so fed up” on my brother site hulk hate time travel.com and I touched on a few of the issues in the world that had been getting on my nerves. Well this is my follow up rant for the things I missed in that one. I have to say that this recession has had such an effect on the world its crazy. I look at the news and see pirates hi-jackin ships? are you serious? We’ve got fuckin captain jack sparrow16648zjack-sparrow1on the high seas off the coast of Somalia? What the fuck?….You know this fuckin recession is bad when you get people turnin into pirates and shit. Im just sayin, I understand with people being as broke as they are lately every one is tryin to find a hustle, but jackin ships? What happened to the good ol’ days when niggas hustled bootleg t-shirts on the corner?….or those niggas that would harass you to buy their knock-off perfumes and colognes?(yall remember them niggas lol) I mean I get it but if you ask me I’m gonna handle this recession the only way I know how. I mean I’m black.. heh … I’ve been in a recession my whole life lol I know how to get by when I’m broke and now that the rich folks are going broke they startin to panic.. But I don’t, and I won’t….I’ma ride out this recession with some 200 proof homebrew and my Kryptonite…….Oh yes, I’m going to be fine.weed

ROOKIE MLB PITCHER DEAD

Angels Adenhart Killed Baseball

Angels pitcher Nick Adenhart was killed in a car crash early this morning, the Los Angeles Times reports.This  just hours after the 22-year-old rookie delivered six shutout innings against Oakland, his car was sideswiped by a minivan running a red light. Two others in Adenhart’s car were dead at the scene, and another died later at a hospital. The driver of the minivan fled on foot, but was apprehended after a police search.

Angels Pitcher KilledAngels Pitcher Killed

BROTHER DECAPITATES 5-YEAR-OLD SISTER IN MILTON MA….

milton_murders_revelus_kirby2005

milto-home

At a birthday celebration on sat march 28,2009 just off of Blue Hill Ave near Mattapan, 23-year-old Kerby Revelus fatally stabbed his 17-year-old sister Samantha and then his 5-year-old sister Bianca. Reports say that the police arrived to Kerby decapitating his 5-year-old sister and then brutally attacking his 9-year-old sister Sarafina. Kerby was shot dead during his assault on his 9-year-old sister who underwent surgery today and is expected to survive. There is NO FUCKING EXCUSE for this kind of violence. Even though police have no clue to why Kerby attacked I don’t think that any argument,fight,scuffle etc. warranted this kind of brutality. I don’t give a fuck what those girls did to Kerby, they did not deserve to go out like that.I have to ask myself what kind of monster could do such a thing, and then i think of how death was way to good for such an evil person. God bless this family to have to go through such a tragedy, I could only image the hurt of losing 1 child let alone 3…my heart goes out to this family and the community they live in.  Also to the police officers that had to witness such a tragic moment and still do their jobs. My heart goes out to you all.

APTOPIX Birthday Killings

A fund has been setup to aid the revelus family in this time of grief.

Revelus Family Fund

c/o Citizen’s Bank
540 Granite Street
Braintree, MA 02184

FUN IN CHURCH…

I THOUGHT I’D HAVE A LIL FUN WITH THIS ONE….NO MATTER HOW MANY TIMES I WATCH IT I STILL LAUGH MY ASS OFF

THESE SHO IS GOOD MASSA….

cream_of_wheat_ad

ITS ALWAYS GOOD TO LOOK AT THE PAST BECAUSE YOU HAVE TO REMEMBER WHERE YOU BEEN, WHAT YOUVE BEEN THROUGH, AND WHERE YOU’VE COME FROM. AND SOMETIMES LOOKING BACK IT MAKES YOU LAUGH BECAUSE YOU SEE FUNNY ADS AND THINGS LIKE THIS. ALTHOUGH IF THIS WAS TO BE POSTED SOMEWHERE NOW-A-DAYS IT WOULD BE HUMILIATING AND DOWN RIGHT WRONG, BUT BACK THEN SEEING THIS LIKE THIS MADE BLACK FOLKS PROUD,PROUD TO SEE A BROTHER OUT THERE MOVIN UP IN THE WORLD. BUT THIS PIECE OF ADVERTISING IS ALMOST LIKE BEING ABLE TO TRAVEL THROUGH TIME TO A PERIOD IN AMERICAN HISTORY WHEN EVERY MAN WAS NOT GIVEN THE SAME MEANS AND ABILITIES TO BE PERCEIVED AS EQUALS.THIS WAS A TIME IN  HISTORY THAT PEOPLE OF A DARKER COLOR HAD TO USE SEPARATE BATHROOMS AND DRINKING FOUNTAINS. WE COULDN’T EVEN SIT IN THE SAME MOVIE THEATRE….

black-theater BECAUSE OF THE COLOR OF THERE SKIN. NEEDLESS TO SAY AMERICA HAS COME A LONG WAY BUT INDEED HAS A MUCH LONGER WAY TO GO. SO HERE’S TO THE FUTURE, AND TO EVERY MAN,WOMAN AND CHILD BEING TREATED AS EQUALS IN THEIR LIFE, LIBERTY, AND THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS.

obama-cap-trade-645-billion-climate-revenue

GOOD OL’ DAYS IN FITCHBURG MA

iverjohnsonsaferevolverad

apparently growing up in mass around the early 1900’s it was easy to be a G. and IVER JOHNSONS ARMS&CYCLE WORKS was the place to get your hardware. this lovely peace of advertising and considered wrong on so many levels by todays standards, but this was actually acceptible at one point in time. I guess america has come a long way but it definately still has a long way to go. I wanna know who the guy was that thought it would be a good idea to make her night gown read “papa says it wont hurt us” lol and then hand this little girl a gun lmao. and then have then headline read “they shoot straight and kill” this peace is pure comedy. …..